Daily Schedule

We're fine-tuning all the details and will publish the schedule soon!

The details below may still be subject to slight changes. Upon arrival, each participant will receive a personalized schedule to follow throughout the camp.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Day 1 - Monday 12.08.2024

When?
What?
Where?
With who?
10:00 – 11:00
Drum Camp Registration
Show Room
Justine & Bartek
11:00 – 11:45
Official Opening
Show Room
Everybody!
11:45 – 12:45
Masterclass
Show Room
Claus & Jonathan | ALL
13:00 – 15:00
Drum Workshop
Show Room | Mirror Room
Claus | Group A,B
13:00 – 15:00
Drum Workshop
Mirror Room | Show Room
Ramon | Group B, A
13:00 – 15:00
Bass Workshop
Bass Room
Jonathan | BASS
15:00 – 17:00
Dinner time
17:00 – 19:00
Groove Lab
Show Room
Claus, Ramon, Jonathan | ALL
19:00 – 00:00
Free time | Integration

Day 2 - Tuesday - 13.08.2024

When?
What?
Where?
With who?
09:30 – 10:30
Masterclass
Show Room
Ramon & Claus | ALL
10:45 – 12:45
Drum Workshop
Show Room | Mirror Room
Ramon | Group B, A
10:45 – 12:45
Drum Workshop
Mirror Room | Show Room
Claus | Group A, B
10:45 – 12:45
Bass Workshop
Bass Room
Jonathan | BASS
13:00 – 14:00
Groove Lab
Show Room
Ramon & Jonathan | Group B + BASS
13:00 – 14:00
Drum Workshop
Mirror Room
Claus | Group A
14:00 – 16:00
Dinner time
16:00 – 17:00
Groove Lab
Show Room
Ramon & Jonathan | Group A + BASS
16:00 – 17:00
Drum Workshop
Mirror Room
Claus | Group B
17:15 – 19:15
Rhythm Section
Show Room
Claus, Ramon, Jonathan | ALL
19:15 – 00:00
Free time | Integration

Day 3 - Wednesday - 14.08.2024

When?
What?
Where?
With who?
09:30 – 10:30
Masterclass
Show Room
Anika & Jonathan | ALL
10:45 – 12:45
Drum Workshop
Show Room
Anika | Group A, B
10:45 – 12:45
Bass Workshop
Bass Room
Jonathan | BASS
13:00 – 14:00
Groove Lab
Show Room
Anika & Jonathan | Group A + BASS
13:00 – 14:00
Drum Workshop
Mirror Room
Claus & Ramon | Group B
14:00 – 16:00
Dinner time
16:00 – 17:00
Groove Lab
Show Room
Anika & Jonathan | Group B + BASS
16:00 – 17:00
Drum Workshop
Mirror Room
Claus & Ramon | Group A
17:15 – 19:15
Rhythm Section
Show Room
Anika, Claus, Ramon, Jonathan | ALL
19:15 – 00:00
Free time | Integration

Day 4 - Thursday - 15.08.2024

When?
What?
Where?
With who?
10:00 – 12:15
Drum Workshop
Show Room
Anika & Claus | Group A, B
10:00 – 12:15
Drum & Bass Workshop
Mirror Room
Jonathan & Ramon | BASS + Group B, A
12:30 – 14:00
Groove Lab
Show Room
Claus & Ramon | ALL
14:00 – 16:00
Dinner time
16:00 – 18:00
Rhythm Section
Show Room
Anika & Jonathan | ALL
18:00 – 19:00
Photo Shoot
Show Room
ALL
19:00 – 00:00
Free time | Integration

Day 5 - Friday - 16.08.2024

When?
What?
Where?
With who?
10:00 – 12:15
Drum Workshop
Show Room
Anika & Ramon | Group A, B
10:00 – 12:15
Drum & Bass Workshop
Mirror Room
Jonathan & Claus | BASS + Group B, A
12:15 – 14:15
Dinner time
14:15 – 16:30
Rhythm Section
Show Room
Anika, Claus, Ramon, Jonathan | ALL
17:00 – 18:00
Finale, Diplomas
Show Room
ALL
19:00 – 00:00
Farewell

Sign up now risk-free and secure your spot!

Check Also

Follow us on Social Media